International Silken Windhound Society

Links

Home

Entry Form

News

Results

Conformation Results

Sweepstakes Results

Racing Results

Coursing Results

Hollywood Hound Events

Documents

2017 Committee Members

  • National Show Chair: Jolene Hicks
  • Show Secretary: Julie Lechuga
  • National Performance Events Chair: Mike Leach
  • Hotel and Site Contact: Keith Hicks
  • National Fundraiser and Auction Chair: J. Vookles
  • Silent Auction: Barb Franklin
  • Trophies: Jolene Hicks
  • Rosettes & Medallions: Jerilynn Adin Safran
  • Lure Coursing Trial Secretary: Lori Silvestri
  • Straight & Oval Racing Secretary: Karen Sanders
  • Obedience and Rally Chair: Julie Lechuga
  • Conformation Photographer: Ken O'Brien Photography
  • Performance Photographer: Melanie Horn, Fly Dog Photography
  • Health Testing Chair: Michelle Smith
  • National Website Chair: R. Lynn Shell

 

SilkenFest 2017

SilkenFest 2017 will be held May 12-16, 2017 in Chino, CA

Breed Judge: Jan Leikam

Sweepstakes Judge: Patricia Gilbert

ASFA Judges: Justin Dannenbring and Susan Smith

UKC Obedience and Rally Obedience Judge: Pamela Murphy

Event chairman is Jolene Jones

 


SilkenFest 2017 Race Meet Results

Parker, TX

 

Place Call Name Registered Name PTS GRC NGRC Notes
1 Nova Pride's Nova of Siendo, GRC 22   7 Best of Breed
2 Logan Drgngate OutlasKidCurrySiendo SGRC3 16   5 High Score Veteran
3 Pippin Aigrette's Winsome Lass 14 6 3 Best Opposite Sex
4 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna GRC 12      
5 Zander Cool Run Satsuma Zander 12 4    
6 Hunter Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie All the Right Moves GRC 11     High Score Conformation Champion
7 Pagani Allagante Wspirit Max Velocity GRC 11      
8 Ranger SummersSpirit Chipotle SGRC 10      
9 Sahara Ch Allagante Sahara Starfyre FCh GRC IC  10      
10 Alex Velichestvo Aleksandrovich SGRC3 10      
11 Apache Firebird's Lone Scout GRC 10      
12 Joss Tangaloor Bushwacked 10 2    
13 Conner SummersSpirit InPhenite 00 Seven 9      
14 Moon Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect 8      
15 Cartier Allagante Cartier Diamond 8      
16 Luna Allagante Luminosity RioKin 8      
17 Remus Allagante Full Spectrum 8      
18 Trace Kohana Traces of Autumn 8     DNF1
19 Picacho UKC Ch Avalon Picacho  7      
20 Deuce Ch Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire GRC 7      
21 Khan Starfyre Gold Zircon 7      
22 Stella Empyrean Altair 6      
23 Enzo Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare 6      
24 Cora Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo 6      
25 Gilda Gryffyn's Aeyrie Light Up the Sky 5      
26 Rio Allagante Mystic Topaz 5      
27 Polaris Allagante Polaris 3      
28 Dior Ch Allagante Christian Dior LCM EC SRC GRC 3     SCR2
29 Pasha Gryffyn's Aeyrie Stop and Stare 2     DQ2
30 Czar Kristull Jaromir GRC 1     Turtle
31 Storm Elessar's Marvel Storm SGRC3 0     SCR2