Menu Close

ASFA, NOFCA & Finland LC

American Sighthound Field Association

Reg Name/Call Name/Owner/Date of Award

Field Champion 
       2012

  1.  Fantasy Farms Musetta’s Waltz (Mini) Barb Franklin  5/12/2012
  1.  Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert (Gilbert) Michelle Smith/B. Franklin  5/12/2012
  3.  Allagante Rvnwoods It’se YeYe (Kamiah) Jacqueline Koski  5/27/2012
  4.  Allagante Christian Dior (Dior)  Jolene & Keith Hicks  7/21/2012
  5.  Allagante Fire Opal Winterfell (Jewel) Rich & Lisa Timfichuk &
       Karen & Paul Sanders  7/28/2012
  6.  Allagante Sangaris (Garis) Jacqueline Koski   7/29/2012
  7.  Velichestvo Sergei (Sergei) Ashley Caskey  9/2/2012
  8.  Allagante Windspirit Barbados (Bados)  Jennifer Vookles  10/7/2012
  9.  SpringLane’s Flying Vixen (Vixen)  Theresa Timm-Miller  10/13/2012
10.  SpringLane’s Aspen (Aspen) Theresa Timm-Miller  12/13/2012
11.  SpringLane’s Magical Prancer (Prancer) Theresa Timm-Miller  10/14/2012
12.  Velichestvo Aleksandrovich (Alex)  Michael & Kathleen Leach  10/28/2012 13.  Gryffyn’s Aeyrie HipToBeSquare (Enzo)  Vicki Frey  11/24/2012
14.  Gryffyn’s All The Right Moves  (Hunter)   Vicki Frey  12/9/2012

2013
15.  Velichestvo Katarina (Katarina)  Donna Murphy  4/13/2013
16.  Siendo’s Cimarron River (Cimarron) Dian Hunter & Hutsie Brown 
        4/14/2013
16.  Fantasy Farms Puccini (Hudson) Christina Hayes  4/14/2013 
18.  Allagante Greased Lightning (Sand)  Karen & Paul Sanders  6/2/2013
19.  Wildflower’s Mister Tumnus (Zephyr) Beth Devine  6/16/2013
20.  Allagante Golden Highlights (Halle)  Karen & Paul Sanders  7/4/2013
21.  Allagante Sahara Starfyre (Sahara)  Jolene & Keith Hicks  9/21/2013
22.  Allagante Bootlegger (D’Artagnan)  Hillary Tregillus, Jeff Morris, Karen &
       Paul Sanders  10/5/2013
22.  Allagante Mohegan Sun (Nike)  Karen & Paul Sanders  10/5/2013
24.  Kristull Yasu (Yasu) Barb Franklin  10/12/2013
25.  Allagante Premier Rose (Rosie) Tammy Mills  10/13/2013
26.  Allagante Cartier Diamond (Cartier) Karen & Paul Sanders 10/26/2013
27.  Kristull Azure Twilight Allure (Azure)  Jolene & Keith Hicks  12/27/2013
28.  Windnsatin Cruisin’ Thru Life (Sunny D)  Lee Ann Kohler  12/29/2013

2014
29.  Siendo’s Darling River of K-C (Ana B)  Dian Hunter & Hutsie Brown                    1/18/2014
30.  Renaissance Dune’s Duncan (Dune)  Pat Evridge Hill  2/8/2014
31.  Silken Mythology Zephyr (Zeph)  Jamie Arp  2/16/2014
32.  Allagante Light Up The Sky (Sky)  Karen & Paul Sanders  5/10/2014
33.  Allagante Wspirit Full Throttle (Shelby)  Jason Holmberg, Melissa                        Bancuk, Karen & Paul Sanders  7/20/2014
34.  Allagante Wspirit Turboccino (Mocha)  Jason Holmberg, Melissa                        Bancuk, Karen & Paul Sanders  7/27/2014
35.  SpringLane’s Sweet Pea (Sweet Pea)  Teri Timm-Miller  9/20/2014

2015
36.  Starfyre Smoky Quartz (Smoky)  Jolene & Keith Hicks  1/10/2015
37.  Allagante Age of Jazz (Kira)  Hillary Tregilllus & Jeff Morris  2/28/2015
38.  Allagante Hot Tamale (Tootsie)  Jane Taylor  3/15/2015
39.  Allagante Las Vegas Lights (Domino)  Carol Fisher  4/2/2015
40.  Allagante WSpirit Max Velocity (Pagani)  K. & P. Sanders  5/17/2015
41.  SpringLane’s Black Orchid (Orchid)  Theresa Timm-Miller  9/20/2015
42.  Allagante High Flyer of Myth (Solo)  Karen & Paul Sanders  11/8/2015
43.  Starfyre Gold Zircon (Khan)  Keith & Jolene Hicks  11/27/2015

2016
44.  Kumbaya Moon Tide Effect (Moon)  Jane Taylor  4/16/2016
45.  Windspirit Allagante Sienna (Sienna)  Paul & Karen Sanders  4/6/2016
46.  Allagante Jewel of Aswan (Aswan)  Ali & Nic Harris  7/10/2016
47.  SummersSpirit Inphenit 00 Seven (Conner)  J Vookles  7/30/2016

2017
48.  Clayborn’s Apache Firedance (Cochise)  Christine Buhrdorf  2/26/2017  
49.  Windnsatin Pumpkin Spice Legend (Spice)  Chris & Richard Hunter                    4/2/2017
50.  Cool Run Winsome Blondine (Dina)  Jane Taylor & Gloria Hyland-Fisher
        4/15/2017
51.  Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose (Wesley)  Tammy Mills  4/16/2017
52.  Allagante Great Expectations (Dickens)  Karen & Paul Sanders  4/23/2017
53.  Winsome’s Breeze on By (Tazer)  Lorraine & Jim Strawn  5/14/2017
54.  Windspirit Dancin the Salsa (Salsa)  Karen & Paul Sanders  5/29/2017
55.  Siendo’s Annie Oakley Sspirit (Annie)  Donna Murphy  10/7/2017
56.  Allagante Moondance Wild Rose (Dannie)  Tammy Mills  10/7/2017
57.  Winsome’s Quicksilver (Tavi)  Nicholas & Charlieanne Cross 10/8/2017
58.  Summers Spirit Nick (Nick)  Donna Murphy  10/22/2017
59.  Wyndolyn Sir Bedivere (Dyson)  Susan Mohler  11/25/2017

2018
60.  Gryffyn’s I’m Your Boogieman (Walker)  R. Lynn Shell & Victor Whitlock
        4/1/2018
61.  Siendo’s Denali (Denali)  Dian Hunter & Donald Brown  5/5/2018
61.  Siendo’s Great Smoky Mts (Smoky)  Donald Brown  5/5/2018
63.  SummersSpirit Chipotle (Ranger)  Christina Hayes  5/28/2018
64.  Hunter’s Run Corvette O Siendo (Cora)  Donald Brown  6/10/2018
64.  SummersSpirit Man O’War (Manny)  Donna Murphy  6/10/2018
66.  Allagante Perfect Isn’t Easy (EZ)  Karen & Paul Sanders  10/13/2018
67.  Windspirit Allagante Merlin (Merlin)  Karen & Paul Sanders  10/14/2018
68.  Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon (Oliver)  Barbara Deis & Cathi Wester
       12/30/2018

2019
69.  Siendo’s Denali (Denali)  Dian Hunter & Donald Brown  4/28/2019
70.  Attaway’s Jaguarundi  Pauline & Kelly Ng  7/14/2019
71.  Inphenite Awesome Possum (Possum)  J. Vookles  9/13/2019
72.  Allagante Cygnus Rumer Glenn (Rumer)  Paul & Karen Sanders                         9/14/2019
73.  Clayborn’s Jamaican Mango (Azuma)  Megan Lundberg  9/15/2019
74.  Allagante At The Copacabana (Lola)  Judi Robinson  10/19/2019
75.  Siendo’s Rocky Mountain (Rocky)  Don Brown  11/3/2019
76.  Gryffyn’s Aeyrie Here I Go Again (Tawny)  Lynn Shell & Victor Whitlock
​        12/1/2019

Lure Courser of Merit
  1. Aeracura’s Fantasy Gilbert (Gilbert)  Michelle Smith & Barb Franklin
       5/10/2014
  2.  Fantasy Farms Musetta’s Waltz (Mini)  Barb Franklin  8/30/2014
  3.  Allagante Cartier Diamond (Cartier)  Melissa Bancuk, Jason Holmberg,              Karen & Paul Sanders  3/1/2015
  4.  Allagante Premier Rose (Rosie)  Tammy Mills 3/1/2015
  5.  Allagante Christian Dior (Dior)  K. & J. Hicks &  P. & K. Sanders  7/18/2015
  6.  Velichestvo Aleksandrovich (Alex)  Michael & Kathleen Leach  9/3/2016
  7.  Allagante Greased Lightning (Sand)  Karen & Paul Sanders  2/26/2017
  8.  Allagante Wspirit Max Velocity (Pagani)  Karen & Paul Sanders  5/29/2017
  9.  Windspirit Allagante Sienna (Sienna)  Karen & Paul Sanders  7/9/2017
10.  Allagante Wspirit Turboccino (Mocha)  Jason Holmberg, Melissa Bancuk,
       Karen & Paul Sanders  10/8/2017
11.  Starfyre Gold Zircon (Kahn)  Keith & Jolene Hicks  8/12/2018
12.  Starfyre Smoky Quartz (Smoky) Jolene & Keith Hicks  10/13/2018
13.  Windspirit Dancin’ the Salsa (Salsa) Karen & Paul Sanders  7/14/2019

Lure Courser of Merit 2
  1.  Allagante Cartier Diamond (Cartier)  Paul & Karen Sanders, Melissa                   Bancuk & Jason Holmberg  2/25/2017
  2.  Windspirit Allagante Sienna (Sienna)  Karen & Paul Sanders   10/27/2018

Veteran Field Champion
  1.  Kristull Jaromir (Czar)  Michael & Kathleen Leach  9/1/2012
  2.  Kristull Arcadia By Tangaloor (Sasha)  Michael & Kathleen Leach
       10/28/2012
  3.  Tangaloor Eleanor of Rubia (Ella)  Cindy and Rick Wolpin  10/26/2013
  4.  Allagante Rvnwoods It’se YeYe  (Kamiah)  Jackie Koski  9/6/2015

Veteran Lure Courser of Merit
  1.  Kristull Jaromir (Czar)  Michael & Kathleen Leach 12/1/2013

Veteran Lure Courser of Merit 2
  1.  Kristull Jaromir (Czar) Michael & Kathleen Leach  7/18/2015 

National Open Field Coursing Association

Reg Name/Call Name/Owner/Date of Award

Coursing Champion
   1.  Scirocco Warrior Fires (Karly) Ann & Rick Steele  12/31/2015

Courser of Merit
   1.  Helios (Talisman Light of Helios)  Joyce Chin  2/16/2014
   2.  Scirocco Warrior Fires (Karly) Ann & Rick Steele  11/14/2015


Finnish Lure Coursing

Call Name/Reg Name/Owner/Date of Award

Field Champion
   1.  Ella (Talisman of Electra Sarafias) Salla Klemetti  5/14/2011   
   2.  Keiki (Sarafias Eryk) Suvi Tokkeri & Salla Klemetti  5/11/2013
   3.  Martta (Tsaarikon Ambassadora) Kati Saarikko  8/3/2013
   4.  Puna (Tsaarikon Aristokreeta) Minna Saarikko  6/14/2015
   5.  Tintti (Tsaarikon Baronessa) Anna-Maija Marttinen  9/8/2019