Menu Close

Officers and Committees

ISWS Officers for 2020

Committees

Show Points Committee

Chair: Hillary Tregillus
Members: B Goodell, B O’Donnell
Email: ISWSShowReports@gmail.com
(Note: Exhibitors are reminded to be sure that Show Reports are sent in within 2 weeks after the show. The report includes an armband report and legible pictures of complete judges’ sheets.
A copy of all results should also be sent to the Corresponding Secretary: ISWSCorrespondingSecretary@gmail.com

Show Rules Committee

Chair: Iola Stetson
Members: H Tringham, M Lambert-Dovey, B Goodell

International Show Committee

Chairs: Sue Lewis & Carsten Banks
Members: Volunteers needed

Genetic Diversity Committee

Chair: Jerilynn Adin Safran
Members: G Grist, A Brendel, F Stull, K Fink

Legislative Committee 

Dee Jones

AKC Committee

Chair: Joyce Chin
Member: K Hicks

Health Committee

Chair: Joyce Chin
Members
: A Brendel, L Jorgensen, J Hicks, M Smith, J Casey, L Golebiewski

Rescue Committee

Chair: Joyce Chin
Member: J Hicks

Color Committee

Chair: Ashley Cirimeli
Member: C Beckerman, K Ng

EU PR Committee

Chair: Lorraine Marchant
Members: S Stjernborg, H Arh, K Bank

USA PR Committee

Chair: Ann States
Members: B Boswell

Illustrated Standard Committee

Chairs: Echo Prafke-Marson
Members: F Stull, V Bratcher, C Swilley, H Tringham

SilkenFest 2022 Committee

National Director ……………………………………………………………………………………………….. Jerilynn Adin Safran
National Performance Chair ……….………………………………………………………………………………. Karen Sanders
National ASFA Chair Assistant ……….………………………………………………………………………………. Lori Silvestri
National Grounds Chair …………………………………………………………………………………………………… Keith Hicks
National Performance Committee …………….……………………….. Karen Sanders, Lori Silvestri, Keith Hicks
Hospitality & Welcome Committee ….Janis Bastain, Beth Devine, Julie Lechuga, Jerilynn Adin Safran
Trophies & Judge’s Gifts ………………………………………………………………………………………………… Jolene Hicks
Hotel Liaison, Meals & Banquet …………………….………………………………………………….. Jerilynn Adin Safran
Show Secretary ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. Julie Lechuga
UKC Obedience & Rally Obedience Chair ………………………..……………………………………………… Keith Hicks
UKC Obedience & Rally Obedience Secretary …………………..………………………………………… Julie Lechuga
Obedience, Rally & Conformation Steward …………………….…………………………………………… Julie Lechuga
Ribbons, Medallions & Rosettes ………………………………………..………………………………. Jerilynn Adin Safran
Silent Auction & Fundraising …………………..……………. J. Vookles, Jerilynn Adin Safran, Barbara Franklin
Seminar Coordinator ……………………………….……………………………………………………………………….. Joyce Chin
Vendors Coordinator ………………………………..………………………………………………………….. Jerilynn Adi Safran
Health Testing ……………………………………………………………………………………….. Jolene Hicks, Michelle Smith
Wearables ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. Jolene Hicks
Email Address …..…….……………………………………………………………………………….. Silkenfest2022@gmail.com
Webpage …………….………………………. https://silkenwindhounds.org/upcoming-events/silkenfest-2022/
Facebook ……………… ………………………………….. https://www.facebook.com/groups/1732528767076767L

Fundraising Committee

Chair: J Vookles (acting) Volunteer Needed
Members: L Jorgenson, K Torres, M Jackson, R Kurandina

Registration Committee

Chair: Charliann Cross
Members: J Decker, V Bratcher, J Rodgers

Newsletter Committee

Chair: VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Members: V Bratcher, J Rodgers

Welcome Pack Committee

Chair: VOLUNTEER NEEDED
Members: H Rosenthal, B O’Donnell, K Torres

Website Team

Chair: Janine Pracht
Member: N Cross
Contact us at staff@silkenwindhounds.org